Live Stream Here

Loading radio ...

Programming Line Up

Click on the links to find out more information on the show

 

 

6 - 9am

 

The Morning Mayhem  with Kathy Kaler 

 

 

9 - 10am

 

Israel in Focus with Benjy Shulman

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Dischem Medical Monday with Kathy Kaler

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

Culture Vulture with Roz Basserabie

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Corruption Busters  with Chad Thomas

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

Mystical Texts Unwrapped  with Rebbetzin Aidel Kazilsky

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

Chai Chinuch Show Info with Rabbi G

 

3 - 4pm

 

Chai Kids with Pam Green and Chai Kids

 

 

4 - 6pm

 

Your Afternoons with Howard Feldman  with the Drive Team

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

The Sports Huck  with Raymond Hack and Martin Cohen

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

9 - 10pm

 

The Denis Prager Show

 

 

10 - 11pm

 

Beketzev HaYom - The Beat of the Day

 

 

11 - 12am

 

Rabbi Azriel Goldfein z"tl

 

 

 

6 - 9am

 

The Morning Mayhem  with Howard Feldman and Kathy Kaler

 

 

9 - 10am

 

Talk of the Town with Isaac Reznik

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Finding Human Show Info with Sue Jackson

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

Chai Cooking Corner  with Sharon Lurie and Alan Bender

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Avi on Business  with Avi Kay

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

The Farbrengen with Rabbi Levi Avtzon

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

On Track with Rabbi Ryan Zail

 

3 - 4pm

 

Chai Kids with Pam Green and the Chai Kids

 

 

4 - 6pm

 

Your Afternoon with Howard Feldman

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

Beyond Governance with Dr Nimrod Mbele

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

9 - 10pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

10 - 11pm

 

Beketzev HaYom - The Beat of the Day

 

 

11 - 12am

 

Rabbi Azriel Goldfein Z"tl

 

 

 

 

6 - 9am

 

The Morning Mayhem  with Howard Feldman and Kathy Kaler

 

 

9 - 10am

 

Yael Geffen Show Info with Yael Geffen

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Body Mind and Soul  with Kabanah Friedman

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

Documenting our World - Documentary

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Toni Talks Tikkun with Toni Roomer

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

Adventures in Jewish History with Rabbi Danny Sackstein

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

Judaism 101.9 with Rabbi Michael Katz

 

3 - 4pm

 

Chai Kids with pam Green and the Chai Kids

 

 

4 - 6pm

 

Your Afternoon with Howard Feldman

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

Pawn Stars Unplugged with Roy Peretz and the Team

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

9 - 10pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

10 - 11pm

 

BeKetzev HaYom - The Beat of the Day

 

 

11 - 12am

 

Rabbi Azriel Goldfein Z"tl

 

 

 

 

6 - 9am

 

The Morning Mayhem with Howard Feldman and Kathy Kaler

 

 

9 - 10am

 

 Roy and Friends with Roy Perez 

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Yiddish Shmooze with Maurice Reznik

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

Tech Talk with Steven Ambrose

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Life Links with the DL Link

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

Living Torah with Rabbi Ari Kievman

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

Fresh Thinking with Rabbi Ari Shishler

 

3 - 4pm

 

Chai  Kids with Pam Green and the Chai Kids

 

 

4 - 6pm

 

Your Afternoon with Howard Feldman

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

Tech Talk (Repeat)

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

9 - 10pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

10 - 11pm

 

BeKetzev Hayom - The Beat of the Day

 

 

11 - 12am

 

Rabbi Azriel Goldfein Z"tl

 

 

 

 

6 - 9am

 

The Morning Mayhem with Howard Feldman and Kathy Kaler

 

 

9 - 10am

 

Reflections of The Past with Isaac Reznik

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Conversations with Mashi with Mashi Lipskar

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

People Of The Book with Terry Shakinofsky and Steven Krawitz

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Jewish Board Talk with Charisse Ziefert

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

Parsha HaShavua  with Rabbi Mendel Lipskar

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

Hilchos Shabbos with Rabbi Moshe Shnerb

 

 

3 - 5pm

 

Beketzev HaYom - The Beat of the Day

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

9 - 10pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

10 - 11pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

11 - 12am

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

 

 

6 - 7am

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

7 - 9am

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

9 - 10am

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

3 - 6pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

Shabbat - No Broadcast

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

Beketzev HaYom - Beat of the Day

 

 

9 - 10pm

 

Voices from Sinai

 

 

10 - 11pm

 

Voices from Sinai

 

 

11 - 12am

 

Voices from Sinai

 

 

 

6 - 7am

 

Best of the Week

 

 

7 - 9am

 

Best of the Week

 

 

9 - 10am

 

Best of the Week

 

 

10 - 11am

 

Best of the Week

 

 

11 - 12pm

 

Best of the Week

 

 

12 - 1pm

 

Best of the Week

 

 

1 - 2pm

 

Best of the Week

 

 

2 - 3pm

 

Best of the Week

 

 

3 - 4pm

 

Best of the Week

 

 

4 - 5pm

 

Art of The Cantor with Isaac Reznik

 

 

5 - 6pm

 

History with Ken Spiro

 

 

6 - 7pm

 

History with Ken Spiro

 

 

7 - 8pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

8 - 9pm

 

The Dennis Prager Show

 

 

10 - 12am

 

The Dennis Prager Show